Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

MYSHOPBAZZAR SELLER PANEL PRIVACY POLICY 

ATD Retails Private Limited (“Myshopbazzar”) is committed to protect Your privacy (“You” “Your” “Yourself”) while You access Myshopbazzar’s website located at the URL www.Myshopbazzar.com (“Website”) and the Myshopbazzar Seller Panel (“Seller Panel”), and has provided this privacy policy (“Policy”) to familiarize You with the manner in which Myshopbazzar uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website and the Seller Panel.

BY ACCESSING AND USING THE WEBSITE AND YOUR SELLER PANEL, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE OR THE SELLER PANEL.

Personal Information:-

Personal Information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person (“Personal Information”). Personal Information, for the purposes of this Policy, shall include, but not be limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address.
You may need to provide Myshopbazzar Your Personal Information while registering Yourself as a Seller on the Website and also for using the Website and the Seller Panel including, providing financial information while making/accepting payments from Myshopbazzar, communicating with Myshopbazzar support services by phone, email or otherwise, etc.  If You do not provide Personal Information that is classified as mandatory by the Website and/or Seller Panel, You may not be able to avail the services offered by Myshopbazzar.
Myshopbazzar collects only such Personal Information that Myshopbazzar believes to be relevant and is required to understand You, and Your business requirement and cater you effectively.  Myshopbazzar does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. Myshopbazzar limits the disclosure of Personal Information to Myshopbazzar’s employees, independent contractors, affiliates, consultants, business associates, service providers and distributors, on a need-to-know basis, and only if the disclosure will enable that entity to provide Myshopbazzar with business, professional, or technical support or to fulfill Your request.
Myshopbazzar may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website and/or the Seller Panel, but it will never contain Personal Information. Myshopbazzar DOES NOT rent, trade or sell Your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein or if express consent is sought from You. Personal Information provided by You is used only:

(a) to provide you with support services and back-end support for the sale of Your products on the Website including, support for the storage, transport, payments and delivery of the sold products to the buyers;
(b) to respond to Your inquiries and fulfill Your requests for information about the various services;
(c) to record, support and facilitate Your use of the Website and the Seller Panel;
(d) to respond to the queries of buyers on a need to know basis;
(e) help You address Your problems with the Website, including addressing any technical problems or any problems arising with the Seller Panel;
(f)  to send You surveys and marketing communications that Myshopbazzar believes may be of interest to You;
(g) to notify You of any new offers or services of Myshopbazzar and to send You important information regarding the Website and the Seller Panel, changes to any of Myshopbazzar’s policies and/or other administrative informationto;
(h) for proper administering of the Website and the Seller Panel;
(i)  to protect the integrity of the Website and the Seller Pane;
(j)  to improve the services, content and advertising on the Website and the Seller Panel;
(k) to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website and the Seller Panel l; and
(l) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

If You upload any pictures or other content as part of Your Product profile on the Website using Seller Panel, such pictures or content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the users of the Website. Myshopbazzar will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to any third parties.

Myshopbazzar may preserve any communication by You with Myshopbazzar through the Website or the Seller Panel or any Service, and may also disclose such data if required to do so by law or if Myshopbazzar determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (1) comply with legal process; (2) enforce this Policy; (3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or (4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Myshopbazzar, its employees, users of, or visitors to, the Website, and the public. If You do not want Myshopbazzar to use Your Personal Information, feel free to Contact to the Grievance Officer of Myshopbazzar- Mr. Kisan Sahoo at email-id: kisan.bdm@myshopbazzar.com.

Non-Personal Information :-

Certain non-personal information may be collected by the Website or Seller Panel each time You access the Website or Seller Panel as the case may be.  Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally. Such information may include: IP address of Your server from where the Seller Panel is accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), and the operating system of Your system.

Myshopbazzar may collect such non-personal information through cookies. The Website, online services, and advertisements may use cookies and other technologies such as, pixel tags and web beacons etc; to help advertisers and publishers serve and manage advertisements across the web and on the Website. Myshopbazzar treats information collected by cookies and other similar technologies as non-personal information. As non-personal information does not personally identify You, Myshopbazzar may use and disclose non-personal information for any purpose.

You have the option of preventing Your browser from accepting new cookies or disabling cookies altogether.  Further, You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons by changing the add-on’s settings.   However, as cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Website’s features, some of the Website’s features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled. It is therefore, recommended that you leave the cookies turned on.

Customer Data :-

You may be provided with certain Personal Information of users / buyers of the Website for the purpose of enabling You to dispatch the sold products to such users / buyers.  All rights in such third party information shall be owned by Myshopbazzar and You shall not disclose or share such information with anyone.   You agree not to use such third party information in any manner other than to dispatch the products to the buyers or to provide after sales support to the buyers, with the prior permission of Myshopbazzar.  Further, You also agree that such third party information shall not be used by You or Your agents in any manner contrary to the provisions of this Policy, the Seller Agreement or any other agreement between You and Myshopbazzar.

Security :-

Myshopbazzar implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to, and unlawful interception of, Personal Information. However, no internet website can fully eliminate security risks. Myshopbazzar strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Myshopbazzar adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Myshopbazzar stores your personal data.

Myshopbazzar shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website is also linked to many other websites and Myshopbazzar is not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond Myshopbazzar’s control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Myshopbazzar shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a force majeure event, i.e., an event that is beyond the reasonable control of Myshopbazzar.

General Provisions :-

Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that Myshopbazzar has about you, including all information stored in Your Seller Panel. By using the Website, the Seller Panel and the products, content and services provided on the Website and the Seller Panel, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website and Seller Panel may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any country around the world. Myshopbazzar may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at Myshopbazzar’s sole discretion or on account of changes in law.  The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website and the Seller Panel. Your continued use of the Website and the Seller Panel, following changes to the Policy, will constitute your acceptance of those changes.

Contact :-

For any query or assistance, feel free to Contact to the Grievance Officer of Myshopbazzar- Mr. Kisan Sahoo at email-id:kisan.bdm@Myshopbazzar.com with subject line-PRIVACY POLICY